bismillaah
these past few days, Sarah and Ibu stayed at home. Fever, cough, flu, 'teething', and conjunctivitis (right eye only) decided to visit Sarah all at the same time, walHamdulillaah a'la kulli haal. My little Sarah was a bit cranky, but still maintain her good and easy attitude, adorable mashaAllaah.
she has shown off her latest acquired skills: threw a flying kiss, and salam+cium tangan ibu and abah. how sweet was that?
her tooth was slowly showing up on the middle, upper gum. looks painful ya as the gum was slightly swollen and reddish.may Allaah make it easy on her, ameen.
Wednesday, April 17, 2013
Saturday, April 13, 2013
wacana
bismillaah
hari ini kami ke UKM untuk tumpang sekaki program Wacana Secangkir Teh, Pengubat Letih yang mana penceramah adalah Ustaz Hasrizal. Program sejarah Turki lah lebih kurang nya.
semua pergi, abah,ibu, dan para syurgawan yang memang teruja setiap kali pergi ke 'ceramah.'
sebelum ni memang tak berapa ambil tahu pasal Turki sebab Kamal Attartuk dan sekularisme yang diamalkan di Turki. Hanya sejak akhir-akhir ini bila Recep Tayyed Erdogan jadi perdana menteri dan reformasi Turki yang berlaku, barulah Turki menarik minat, sebab Islam 'berjaya' di sana. Ditambah lagi dengan Ustaz Hasrizal yang suka menulis tentang pengalamannya. walaupun belum baca lagi buku ustaz yang Secangkir Teh, Pengubat Letih, tu, tapi tertarik hati untuk mendengar wacana kali ini memandangkan penceramahnya pun baru balik dari 'lawatan sambil belajar' ke Turki baru-baru ini. Ada isu-isu yang segar dari Turki.
alkisahnya, memang menarik alHamdulillaah! sejarah yang diceritakan dengan cara yang menyedarkan bahawa sejarah bukan sesuatu yang membosankan dan tidak perlu di-dramatik-kan pun. Terlalu dramatik akan jadi 'exaggeration' yang boleh mencacatkan kebenaran yang perlu ada.
syurgawan? memang gembira beraktiviti di luar dewan: lari-lari,minum air,makan kuih, etc. Ibu dan Sarah jer masuk dewan(yang lain-lain sekejap-sekejap jer).
alHamdulillaah, program yang sepatutnya 4 jam jer tu jadik 5 jam. ehehe ilmu memang menarik dan kalau boleh nak tambah masa lagi kan.
hari ini kami ke UKM untuk tumpang sekaki program Wacana Secangkir Teh, Pengubat Letih yang mana penceramah adalah Ustaz Hasrizal. Program sejarah Turki lah lebih kurang nya.
semua pergi, abah,ibu, dan para syurgawan yang memang teruja setiap kali pergi ke 'ceramah.'
sebelum ni memang tak berapa ambil tahu pasal Turki sebab Kamal Attartuk dan sekularisme yang diamalkan di Turki. Hanya sejak akhir-akhir ini bila Recep Tayyed Erdogan jadi perdana menteri dan reformasi Turki yang berlaku, barulah Turki menarik minat, sebab Islam 'berjaya' di sana. Ditambah lagi dengan Ustaz Hasrizal yang suka menulis tentang pengalamannya. walaupun belum baca lagi buku ustaz yang Secangkir Teh, Pengubat Letih, tu, tapi tertarik hati untuk mendengar wacana kali ini memandangkan penceramahnya pun baru balik dari 'lawatan sambil belajar' ke Turki baru-baru ini. Ada isu-isu yang segar dari Turki.
alkisahnya, memang menarik alHamdulillaah! sejarah yang diceritakan dengan cara yang menyedarkan bahawa sejarah bukan sesuatu yang membosankan dan tidak perlu di-dramatik-kan pun. Terlalu dramatik akan jadi 'exaggeration' yang boleh mencacatkan kebenaran yang perlu ada.
syurgawan? memang gembira beraktiviti di luar dewan: lari-lari,minum air,makan kuih, etc. Ibu dan Sarah jer masuk dewan(yang lain-lain sekejap-sekejap jer).
alHamdulillaah, program yang sepatutnya 4 jam jer tu jadik 5 jam. ehehe ilmu memang menarik dan kalau boleh nak tambah masa lagi kan.
Monday, April 08, 2013
The New Dawn
bismillaah
semalam para syurgawan tinggal dengan abah dan Sarah menumpang teduh di taska(sedih~). Ibu pergi mana?
alHamdulillaah, ibu dapat kesempatan pegi kelas alMaghrib di Taylor's Lakeside campus di Sunway. Kelas sehari tu nak belajar pasai FiqH of Tawbah: The New Dawn. alHamdulillaah thumma alHAmdulillaah.
Ramai kita ni ingat taubat bila dah nak mati jer kan. uhuhuhu...padahal rugi banyak dah kita ni kalau tak bertaubat banyak-banyak kali. Apa taknya, Allaah bukan sahaja ampunkan dosa-dosa kita tu, malah akan ditukar jadi amal baik pulak. 'top-up' over 'top-up'. haish, alangkah bestnya!
hujan, harta, anak, bahagia, ampunan, redha Allaah, cinta Allaah - semua ni boleh dapat dengan taubat. mashaAllaah tabarakAllaah. Allah has made everything so very easy for us that we dont have even a tiny bit reason to lose hope on HIM.
semalam para syurgawan tinggal dengan abah dan Sarah menumpang teduh di taska(sedih~). Ibu pergi mana?
alHamdulillaah, ibu dapat kesempatan pegi kelas alMaghrib di Taylor's Lakeside campus di Sunway. Kelas sehari tu nak belajar pasai FiqH of Tawbah: The New Dawn. alHamdulillaah thumma alHAmdulillaah.
Ramai kita ni ingat taubat bila dah nak mati jer kan. uhuhuhu...padahal rugi banyak dah kita ni kalau tak bertaubat banyak-banyak kali. Apa taknya, Allaah bukan sahaja ampunkan dosa-dosa kita tu, malah akan ditukar jadi amal baik pulak. 'top-up' over 'top-up'. haish, alangkah bestnya!
hujan, harta, anak, bahagia, ampunan, redha Allaah, cinta Allaah - semua ni boleh dapat dengan taubat. mashaAllaah tabarakAllaah. Allah has made everything so very easy for us that we dont have even a tiny bit reason to lose hope on HIM.
Thursday, April 04, 2013
Gone with the virus
Bismillaah
alHamdulillaah ala kulli haal,
"Ibu, Hajar kena bawa gambar famili harini. Ada projek Bahasa Inggeris, macam ni," sambil menunjuk satu halaman di dalam buku teks.
Owh, kena bawak gambar, kertas warna, gam, gunting, dan benang, dan penyangkut pakaian juga. Nak gantung gambar-gambar tu nanti. Zaman sekarang ni bukan subjek seni jer ada aktiviti macam ni, macam semua subjek ada. Hampir setiap hari kena bawa kertas warna dan alatan lain ke sekolah. good? bad? what do you think?
Lepas tu, kalutlah nak print gambar memandangkan sekarang kita dah tak print gambar dan simpan hardcopy sangat kan. NAk print kat rumah tak dapat sebab abah bawa laptop sekali awal-awal pagi. JAdi, cadangnya nak print di printing shop kat fakulti. Semangat.
Dah sampai fakulti, terus ke printing shop tu. Boleh print dan fotostat kat situ. Pegilah kat PC yang ada label "untuk print color sahaja." Duduk, plugged in USB, dan try bukak gambar yang dah disimpan awal tadi(di rumah). Walla! tak nampak satu fail pun dalam USB tu kecuali folder "RECYCLER".virus infection, walHamdulillaah a'la kulli haal. To make it worse, ibu cuba pulak satu lagi USB drive yang memang ibu simpan banyak dokumen dalam tu, dan yang tu pun kena jugak.(sebab awal tu ingatkan USB yang rosak.Lepas yang kedua pun jadi macam tu, barulah perasan yang dah kena virus..erks!).
Hajar kecewa sebab tak dapat print gambar :(
alHAmdulillaah, sampai rumah dapat recover semua files ikut instructions yang di-googled.
p/s: balik dari sekolah, Hajar bagitahu, "tak jadi buat harini Ibu. Buat esok gambar-gambar tu."
*_*
alHamdulillaah ala kulli haal,
"Ibu, Hajar kena bawa gambar famili harini. Ada projek Bahasa Inggeris, macam ni," sambil menunjuk satu halaman di dalam buku teks.
Owh, kena bawak gambar, kertas warna, gam, gunting, dan benang, dan penyangkut pakaian juga. Nak gantung gambar-gambar tu nanti. Zaman sekarang ni bukan subjek seni jer ada aktiviti macam ni, macam semua subjek ada. Hampir setiap hari kena bawa kertas warna dan alatan lain ke sekolah. good? bad? what do you think?
Lepas tu, kalutlah nak print gambar memandangkan sekarang kita dah tak print gambar dan simpan hardcopy sangat kan. NAk print kat rumah tak dapat sebab abah bawa laptop sekali awal-awal pagi. JAdi, cadangnya nak print di printing shop kat fakulti. Semangat.
Dah sampai fakulti, terus ke printing shop tu. Boleh print dan fotostat kat situ. Pegilah kat PC yang ada label "untuk print color sahaja." Duduk, plugged in USB, dan try bukak gambar yang dah disimpan awal tadi(di rumah). Walla! tak nampak satu fail pun dalam USB tu kecuali folder "RECYCLER".virus infection, walHamdulillaah a'la kulli haal. To make it worse, ibu cuba pulak satu lagi USB drive yang memang ibu simpan banyak dokumen dalam tu, dan yang tu pun kena jugak.(sebab awal tu ingatkan USB yang rosak.Lepas yang kedua pun jadi macam tu, barulah perasan yang dah kena virus..erks!).
Hajar kecewa sebab tak dapat print gambar :(
alHAmdulillaah, sampai rumah dapat recover semua files ikut instructions yang di-googled.
p/s: balik dari sekolah, Hajar bagitahu, "tak jadi buat harini Ibu. Buat esok gambar-gambar tu."
*_*
Monday, April 01, 2013
le grandeur
| Here we are! |
| Main air |
| Tired of waiting |
| Earth Day |
| Indoor playground |
| Peek-a-boo |
| Caught a green gator! |
| going to the dinner |
Sunday, March 31, 2013
A gate to heaven
Bismillaahh
Alhamdulillaah
We visited opah this weekend,the last time was a month ago.
Opah was not feeling well due to runny nose and a slight fever,may Allah grant her speedy recovery,ameen.
Adam got a coconut which he called 'mr coconut'.the girls wanted to ask opah for inai,but canceled it knowing that Opah was not feeling well.
We stayed overnight at opah's place and left early Sunday morning(not so early lah, 830-ish :P) because traffic heading south was expected to be heavy since it was the end of school's holiday(the traffic IS heavy right now. Somebody took 2 hours to reach Kampar from Ipoh. Allaahu musta'an)
Since it was still early, we decided to make a stop at Shah Alam's Public Library. this was our second visit and syurgawan were really happy! This time, ibu spent time with syurgawan at the Kids Zone and read several books for them. Sarah was enjoying the time guling-guling and crawling around the colorful place. She enjoyed sitting on the large, green bean bag too! Adam asked to play with the Mac computer, and he sat in front of it watching youtube videos for almost 45 minutes! He got 1 hour actually, but it was too long to sit in front of the screen LOL, So, he left the screen to join us.(he ran back and forth during the 45 minutes too: asking for assistance). Abah went upstairs and borrowed several books. After an hour+, we went to the cafe(hungry!) and had our brunch, sitting at the cafe with beautiful view of Shah Alam city. It was wonderful visit, alHamdulillaah.
That was our short and sweet weekend. We hope that you have spent some quality time with your loved ones too :)
Alhamdulillaah
We visited opah this weekend,the last time was a month ago.
Opah was not feeling well due to runny nose and a slight fever,may Allah grant her speedy recovery,ameen.
Adam got a coconut which he called 'mr coconut'.the girls wanted to ask opah for inai,but canceled it knowing that Opah was not feeling well.
We stayed overnight at opah's place and left early Sunday morning(not so early lah, 830-ish :P) because traffic heading south was expected to be heavy since it was the end of school's holiday(the traffic IS heavy right now. Somebody took 2 hours to reach Kampar from Ipoh. Allaahu musta'an)
Since it was still early, we decided to make a stop at Shah Alam's Public Library. this was our second visit and syurgawan were really happy! This time, ibu spent time with syurgawan at the Kids Zone and read several books for them. Sarah was enjoying the time guling-guling and crawling around the colorful place. She enjoyed sitting on the large, green bean bag too! Adam asked to play with the Mac computer, and he sat in front of it watching youtube videos for almost 45 minutes! He got 1 hour actually, but it was too long to sit in front of the screen LOL, So, he left the screen to join us.(he ran back and forth during the 45 minutes too: asking for assistance). Abah went upstairs and borrowed several books. After an hour+, we went to the cafe(hungry!) and had our brunch, sitting at the cafe with beautiful view of Shah Alam city. It was wonderful visit, alHamdulillaah.
That was our short and sweet weekend. We hope that you have spent some quality time with your loved ones too :)
Friday, March 29, 2013
ribut petir dan hujan
bismillaah
alHamdulillaah
Jumaah mubarakah friends :)
today was a mixed weather:sunny, gloomy, cloudy, thunders, and pouring rain walHamdulillaah. Blessed abundantly with rains.
Today Sarah didnt go to nursery since the nursery was closed due to the widespread infection of sakit mata. uhuhu. So, we stayed at home with Hajar while Adam and Maryam went to kindy. Abah was not home since yesterday, he was at Gombak attending a camping with KMS students.
Today, abah fetched Adam and Maryam from kindy and it was raining really heavily. Nice to mandi hujan at moments like this, but somehow syurgawan decided to stay indoors, hehe.
alHamdulillaah
Jumaah mubarakah friends :)
today was a mixed weather:sunny, gloomy, cloudy, thunders, and pouring rain walHamdulillaah. Blessed abundantly with rains.
Today Sarah didnt go to nursery since the nursery was closed due to the widespread infection of sakit mata. uhuhu. So, we stayed at home with Hajar while Adam and Maryam went to kindy. Abah was not home since yesterday, he was at Gombak attending a camping with KMS students.
Today, abah fetched Adam and Maryam from kindy and it was raining really heavily. Nice to mandi hujan at moments like this, but somehow syurgawan decided to stay indoors, hehe.
Thursday, March 28, 2013
bowling & the museum, what's the link?
bismillaah
alHamdulillaah
Last Tuesday, we decided that our syurgawan needed a break from tadika and Hajar deserved a cuti-cuti Malaysia sempena cuti sekolah ni. So, our first stop was Kompleks Metropoint Kajang in front of Mydin Kajang. Adam really wanted to go bowling, and there was Ampang Superbowl there on the 3rd floor, and he was asking for Subway cookies too, and there was Subway on the ground floor(also got Cool Blog, Burger King, etc). Very convenient one stop, with only RM1 per entry underground, guarded parking. Nice, mashaAllaah.I have to mention that the place was not crowded on most weekdays during office hours!
So, we went to the bowling arena and found out that all lanes were sold out, lots of people! If we wanted to wait, had to wait for almost 1 hour lorr. After successfully pujuk Adam that it was more fun to go to some other place and do other activities, we left - didnt want to waste time waiting hehe. After that, we went to Subway and bought some cookies for syurgawan. "wah, bestnyer!" para syurgawan kata :)
Next stop, Masjid Negara, abah wanted to meet a friend there and as it was already Zuhur time, we prayed there. As always, syurgawan love all the beautiful and spacious masaajid around Malaysia. They love the sights of fountains, people, marble floors, etc. After solat, abah sat there and met his friend. Meanwhile, we went to the Islamic Arts Museum! Never been there before, and we took this opportunity to pay a visit.
Th entrance ticket was RM12 for adults and free admission for children of 6 years of age and younger. Discounted ticket of RM6 is available for students and elders. The museum has 2 levels of exhibition hall, a children library cum activity room, a special exhibition room, a cafe, and a lobby(ada lagi kot, but couldnt recall :P). Syurgawan seronok tengok miniatures of grand masaajid around the world, the kiswa(kaabah door's cover), the Qur'ans. etc. sebab tak ramai orang, depa pun berlari-lari dalam tu sambil tanya itu ini. nak pegi children's library, but it was closed :(
we spent about an hour there before we went back to masjid negara to meet abah. oh ya, kami jalan kaki jer sbb the two buildings were just opposite each other.
after that, we went home, tired and happy walHamdulillaah.
alHamdulillaah
Last Tuesday, we decided that our syurgawan needed a break from tadika and Hajar deserved a cuti-cuti Malaysia sempena cuti sekolah ni. So, our first stop was Kompleks Metropoint Kajang in front of Mydin Kajang. Adam really wanted to go bowling, and there was Ampang Superbowl there on the 3rd floor, and he was asking for Subway cookies too, and there was Subway on the ground floor(also got Cool Blog, Burger King, etc). Very convenient one stop, with only RM1 per entry underground, guarded parking. Nice, mashaAllaah.I have to mention that the place was not crowded on most weekdays during office hours!
So, we went to the bowling arena and found out that all lanes were sold out, lots of people! If we wanted to wait, had to wait for almost 1 hour lorr. After successfully pujuk Adam that it was more fun to go to some other place and do other activities, we left - didnt want to waste time waiting hehe. After that, we went to Subway and bought some cookies for syurgawan. "wah, bestnyer!" para syurgawan kata :)
Next stop, Masjid Negara, abah wanted to meet a friend there and as it was already Zuhur time, we prayed there. As always, syurgawan love all the beautiful and spacious masaajid around Malaysia. They love the sights of fountains, people, marble floors, etc. After solat, abah sat there and met his friend. Meanwhile, we went to the Islamic Arts Museum! Never been there before, and we took this opportunity to pay a visit.
Th entrance ticket was RM12 for adults and free admission for children of 6 years of age and younger. Discounted ticket of RM6 is available for students and elders. The museum has 2 levels of exhibition hall, a children library cum activity room, a special exhibition room, a cafe, and a lobby(ada lagi kot, but couldnt recall :P). Syurgawan seronok tengok miniatures of grand masaajid around the world, the kiswa(kaabah door's cover), the Qur'ans. etc. sebab tak ramai orang, depa pun berlari-lari dalam tu sambil tanya itu ini. nak pegi children's library, but it was closed :(
we spent about an hour there before we went back to masjid negara to meet abah. oh ya, kami jalan kaki jer sbb the two buildings were just opposite each other.
after that, we went home, tired and happy walHamdulillaah.
Tuesday, March 26, 2013
Library! - updated
Bismillaah
It's Sunday,and we went to perpustakaan Shah Alam!
the library is huge, beautiful, and practical,mashaAllaah.
It is located next to kelab golf shah alam(not sure the exact name :P) and close to TTDI Jaya. It has a lake besides it and the view was wonderful. We can see the dome of masjid Shah Alam from the cafe. 1st floor got the kid's zone. It is colorful, full of books, computers, and other facilities specially designed for young readers. Syurgawan were wow-ed by the sight and quickly dissappeared among the shelves and books. Noise is allowed haha :) very important for children since they love to express their feelings out loud kan, no shy-shy cat lorr.
They also has 3D theatre and XD room. it is RM7 per person for the 3D movies, and RM10 for the XD ride. We sent syurgawan to watch The Lion King 3D, but they only watched the first 30 minutes before they rushed towards the exit. My syurgawan were simply not accustomed to watching TV or the like for long, we didnt have TV for many years(and the one we borrowed from Opah was off for many days already, TV couldnt 'survived' in our household alHamdulillaah).
tbc
It's Sunday,and we went to perpustakaan Shah Alam!
the library is huge, beautiful, and practical,mashaAllaah.
It is located next to kelab golf shah alam(not sure the exact name :P) and close to TTDI Jaya. It has a lake besides it and the view was wonderful. We can see the dome of masjid Shah Alam from the cafe. 1st floor got the kid's zone. It is colorful, full of books, computers, and other facilities specially designed for young readers. Syurgawan were wow-ed by the sight and quickly dissappeared among the shelves and books. Noise is allowed haha :) very important for children since they love to express their feelings out loud kan, no shy-shy cat lorr.
They also has 3D theatre and XD room. it is RM7 per person for the 3D movies, and RM10 for the XD ride. We sent syurgawan to watch The Lion King 3D, but they only watched the first 30 minutes before they rushed towards the exit. My syurgawan were simply not accustomed to watching TV or the like for long, we didnt have TV for many years(and the one we borrowed from Opah was off for many days already, TV couldnt 'survived' in our household alHamdulillaah).
tbc
Le Grandeur - updated!
Bismillaah
alHamdulillaah
Last weekend was spent at Le Grandeur resort, Senai Johor Bharu! Syurgawan spent hours and hours in the kiddy wading pool and in the bathtub(in our room).
Not so many people were in the pool area as most of the resort's guests were either there for conference(or the like) or for Legoland and JPO(Johore Premium outlets). these attraction places are just few minutes away from the resort.
---karangan/essay style LOL
alHamdulillaah
Last weekend was spent at Le Grandeur resort, Senai Johor Bharu! Syurgawan spent hours and hours in the kiddy wading pool and in the bathtub(in our room).
Not so many people were in the pool area as most of the resort's guests were either there for conference(or the like) or for Legoland and JPO(Johore Premium outlets). these attraction places are just few minutes away from the resort.
---karangan/essay style LOL
Bismillaah
alHamdulillaah, harini kami di Le Grandeur Palm Resort,
Johor Bharu. Abah ada program di sini, jadi kami pun ikut sekali. Kami sampai
semalam selepas perjalanan lebih kurang 4 jam dari Bangi. Sebelum ke hotel ni,
kami singgah di Masjid dekat lapangan terbang Senai tu. MashaAllaah, cantik
sangat masjid tu tapi agak lengang(jauh dari penempatan orang kot?)
lepas tu barulah kami checked in, angkut barang masuk bilik,
dan keluar untuk makan malam. Kami ke pekan Senai dan makan di restoran
D’Ambang. Simple jer restorannya tapi makan sedap dan murah. Bubur nasi dia
special dengan kangkung belacan, kacang goreng, lobak kering, dan ikan bilis
pedas. Yang lain order sup daging, nasi pataya, ayam penyet, jus epal+susu, jus
durian belanda, air sirap bandung, air sirap bandung soda, air teh halia dan
air suam. Semua sekali hanya RM34.(3 dewasa dan 3 kanak-kanak.sarah tak
termasuk la). alHamdulillaah, lepas makan dan hantar pakcik Ariff, kami pun
balik bilik dan zzzzzz.
Pagi tadi syurgawan pakat bangun awal. Seronok betul depa pi
main air dalam bilik air. Dah memang bath tub la yang akan jadi tumpuan. Lepas
tu, bersiap sebab diorang nak jalan-jalan sekitar kawasan hotel. Ibu memang
larat bawa jalan-jalan sekitar sini jer sebab abah tengah keje kan. Keluar jer,
tuju kolam kat tengah-tengah tu. Memang seronok sebab kolam kanak-kanak besar
dan takde orang! Matahari pun dah naik, jadi tak sejuk sangat la kalau berendam
lama pun. Sedar tak sedar, hamper 2 jam jugak syurgawan berenang-renang main
air sesama diorang sambil ibu dan Sarah tunggu tepi kolam. Sambil-sambil tu,
ibu tolak Sarah keliling kolam jer sebab nak kena jaga jugak yang duk ralit
dalam kolam tu. Last2, Sarah tertidur bila dah letih. alHamdulillaah angin
bertiup sepoi-sepoi bahasa bagi Sarah lena lagi.
Lepas agak-agak dah lama sangat tunggu tu, ibu ajak diorang
naik biarpun diorang nak jugak berendam lagi haha! Kenala pujuk, jenuh tunggu
berjam2. Lepas salin baju, ingat nak bawak pegi makan, sangkut pulak kat kids
playground. Seronok diorang main like they own the place. Adam siap pujuk nak
main ping pong. Layan kan je lah.
Dah seronok main tu, barulah beransur ke restoran. "Lapar
sangat-sangat ni," bak kata Adam. Memang berselera lah syurgawan makan tengahari
tadi. Lepas makan, ibu ajak balik bilik nak bagi diorang rehat dulu. Tupun
awal2 diorang kata nak jalan lagi, tak nak tido. Tapi dah sampai bilik, tak
sampai 5 minit diorang dah lelap. Memang letih sangat la tu :)
Friday, March 15, 2013
Bola, Hujan, dan Rahmat Tuhan
Bismillaah
Adam: dah 12 markah!
Ibu: Yea, ibu dah dapat 12 markah! (excited sebab dah dekat nak '20'. Adam letak syarat kena main baling bola sampai dapat 20 markah..uhuk)
Adam: Eh, taklah. 12 tu, 1 markah ibu, 2 markah Adam. 1 dan 2, jadilah 12.(dengan yakinnya)
Ibu: erks?
ahaha...kreatif saja anak ibu seorang ni, mashaAllaah. Sekarang dia sangat suka bermain bola:bola getah tu, main baling-baling bola. Kawan bermain adalah ibu, ibu tak boleh bagi alasan taknak main.
Sambil baling-baling bola tu, Adam akan mengira markah. Ibu ikut jer apa kata Adam sebab ibu taktau macam mana skema pemarkahan Adam LOL. Takper, yang penting Adam seronok dengan menghabiskan masa bersama ibu :)
Semalam, Adam tak dapat main bola sebab hujan dan Adam ikut abah ke ofis sambil menunggu kakak Hajar balik daripada sekolah. Petang sebelum tu, pun tak dapat main bola sebab hujan lebat dan ibu bagi Adam dan Maryam mandi hujan selepas pulang dari tadika. Mereka berdua sangat gembira mandi hujan sambil menyanyi-nyanyi di halaman rumah. Rahmat Allaah, kegembiraan buat syurgawan, mashaAllaah tabarkallaah :)
Adam: dah 12 markah!
Ibu: Yea, ibu dah dapat 12 markah! (excited sebab dah dekat nak '20'. Adam letak syarat kena main baling bola sampai dapat 20 markah..uhuk)
Adam: Eh, taklah. 12 tu, 1 markah ibu, 2 markah Adam. 1 dan 2, jadilah 12.(dengan yakinnya)
Ibu: erks?
ahaha...kreatif saja anak ibu seorang ni, mashaAllaah. Sekarang dia sangat suka bermain bola:bola getah tu, main baling-baling bola. Kawan bermain adalah ibu, ibu tak boleh bagi alasan taknak main.
Sambil baling-baling bola tu, Adam akan mengira markah. Ibu ikut jer apa kata Adam sebab ibu taktau macam mana skema pemarkahan Adam LOL. Takper, yang penting Adam seronok dengan menghabiskan masa bersama ibu :)
Semalam, Adam tak dapat main bola sebab hujan dan Adam ikut abah ke ofis sambil menunggu kakak Hajar balik daripada sekolah. Petang sebelum tu, pun tak dapat main bola sebab hujan lebat dan ibu bagi Adam dan Maryam mandi hujan selepas pulang dari tadika. Mereka berdua sangat gembira mandi hujan sambil menyanyi-nyanyi di halaman rumah. Rahmat Allaah, kegembiraan buat syurgawan, mashaAllaah tabarkallaah :)
Dentist
bismillaah
today, HAjar and ibu went to the dentist. We decided to cabut gigi Hajar(depan, bawah)..I heard the dentist said, no7,1...whatever it means LOL...it refers to the tooth la kan?
Gigi kekal Hajar is coming out dan dah keluar dari gusi tapi gigi susu masih bertahan taknak tercabut. Jadi, kenalah cabut untuk bagi ruang untuk gigi yang tengah tumbuh tu. alHamdulillaah gigi susu tu pun dah goyang sedikit, jadi Hajar tak kena injection, diorang sapu 'gum numb'ing gel. Sekejap jer, siap dah. Sampai dalam pukul 1030 pagi, balik pukul 1115 pagi. Grateful that it was fast and smooth, alHamdulillaah! Klinik Kesihatan pun efficient yer :) mashaAllaah.
My girl didn't cry or afraid of the dentist, mashaAllaah. (I have to admit that ibu yang 'takut' pegi dentist kan LOL). She said it hurts a bit, and that's all.
After that, we went to UPM because ibu had to do some labworks. Hajar met some of ibu's colleagues at the tutor room and lab. Did some slides viewing, packed up, and bubye! We tapau'ed lunch from the cafe before we left.
Then, we went back to Bangi to get Hajar ready for school(stopped by at abah's office since we wouldnt make it by 2 pm if we went back home). Guess what, we forgot to bring Hajar's shoes! alHamdulillaah, the small shop at the ground floor just next to abah's office have school shoes for sale. We bought a new pair of white school shoes for Hajar. She was happy la kan memandangkan the other pair was already koyak2 sikit, and another one was 'sempit' silap beli saiz.
alHamdulillaah, harini Hajar ke sekolah walaupun pada awalnya ibu ada perancangan untuk membenarkan Hajar tidak ke sekolah sekiranya gusi yang masih baru kehilangan gigi itu sakit dan tidak selesa untuk Hajar. Memandangkan Hajar nampak OK saja dan dah boleh makan nasi, dan Hajar pun nak ke sekolah, ibu pun hantar dia ke sekolah.
today, HAjar and ibu went to the dentist. We decided to cabut gigi Hajar(depan, bawah)..I heard the dentist said, no7,1...whatever it means LOL...it refers to the tooth la kan?
Gigi kekal Hajar is coming out dan dah keluar dari gusi tapi gigi susu masih bertahan taknak tercabut. Jadi, kenalah cabut untuk bagi ruang untuk gigi yang tengah tumbuh tu. alHamdulillaah gigi susu tu pun dah goyang sedikit, jadi Hajar tak kena injection, diorang sapu 'gum numb'ing gel. Sekejap jer, siap dah. Sampai dalam pukul 1030 pagi, balik pukul 1115 pagi. Grateful that it was fast and smooth, alHamdulillaah! Klinik Kesihatan pun efficient yer :) mashaAllaah.
My girl didn't cry or afraid of the dentist, mashaAllaah. (I have to admit that ibu yang 'takut' pegi dentist kan LOL). She said it hurts a bit, and that's all.
After that, we went to UPM because ibu had to do some labworks. Hajar met some of ibu's colleagues at the tutor room and lab. Did some slides viewing, packed up, and bubye! We tapau'ed lunch from the cafe before we left.
Then, we went back to Bangi to get Hajar ready for school(stopped by at abah's office since we wouldnt make it by 2 pm if we went back home). Guess what, we forgot to bring Hajar's shoes! alHamdulillaah, the small shop at the ground floor just next to abah's office have school shoes for sale. We bought a new pair of white school shoes for Hajar. She was happy la kan memandangkan the other pair was already koyak2 sikit, and another one was 'sempit' silap beli saiz.
alHamdulillaah, harini Hajar ke sekolah walaupun pada awalnya ibu ada perancangan untuk membenarkan Hajar tidak ke sekolah sekiranya gusi yang masih baru kehilangan gigi itu sakit dan tidak selesa untuk Hajar. Memandangkan Hajar nampak OK saja dan dah boleh makan nasi, dan Hajar pun nak ke sekolah, ibu pun hantar dia ke sekolah.
Tuesday, March 12, 2013
Sungai Sungai
bismillaah
we went to Hulu Langat last weekend, alHamdulillaah!
it was a blessing to sleep in a chalet(small room) by the river. We had to sleep like 'ikan sardin' for 2 nights, but worth it walHamdulillaah. The sounds of the river flowing nearby, the birds songs, etc made life more peaceful. Had the luxury of river view just outside the window.
Since the room was quite small and not enough space for syurgawan to do their activities, they got the chance to berlari-lari and explored the area with syurgawan from KMS. Abah ada program-kem kepimpinan sekolah rendah di situ. They were happy beyond words, mashaALlaah. However, Sarah was not feeling well. Growth spurt at the 9th month, hence the high fever(maybe?). We didnt give her any medicine since it is not recommended for babies at her age, and Sarah was an easy baby mashaAllah. We just made sure her temperature didnt go very high by keeping her cool at all the time(worn diapers only,no clothing nor blankies etc-we put coolfever on her forehead too, but Sarah took it off almost immediately after we put one on her forehead). alHamdulillaah, the fresh air and peaceful environment might have helped her to recover faster. came sunday, Sarah was healthy and cheerful again.
Btw, the water there was very cold that highly enthusiastic Adam had to give up only after a few minutes berendam dalam sungai LOL. Menggigil habis satu badan kesejukan. Kesian Adam, tak puas mandi sungai(on Sunday morning). The other day before it was raining in the afternoon, so no mandi sungai due to safety(arus deras dan air agak kotor).
we went to Hulu Langat last weekend, alHamdulillaah!
it was a blessing to sleep in a chalet(small room) by the river. We had to sleep like 'ikan sardin' for 2 nights, but worth it walHamdulillaah. The sounds of the river flowing nearby, the birds songs, etc made life more peaceful. Had the luxury of river view just outside the window.
Since the room was quite small and not enough space for syurgawan to do their activities, they got the chance to berlari-lari and explored the area with syurgawan from KMS. Abah ada program-kem kepimpinan sekolah rendah di situ. They were happy beyond words, mashaALlaah. However, Sarah was not feeling well. Growth spurt at the 9th month, hence the high fever(maybe?). We didnt give her any medicine since it is not recommended for babies at her age, and Sarah was an easy baby mashaAllah. We just made sure her temperature didnt go very high by keeping her cool at all the time(worn diapers only,no clothing nor blankies etc-we put coolfever on her forehead too, but Sarah took it off almost immediately after we put one on her forehead). alHamdulillaah, the fresh air and peaceful environment might have helped her to recover faster. came sunday, Sarah was healthy and cheerful again.
Btw, the water there was very cold that highly enthusiastic Adam had to give up only after a few minutes berendam dalam sungai LOL. Menggigil habis satu badan kesejukan. Kesian Adam, tak puas mandi sungai(on Sunday morning). The other day before it was raining in the afternoon, so no mandi sungai due to safety(arus deras dan air agak kotor).
| Fever |
| baru perasan inner sole prewalker shoes ni in different shades of pink LOL |
| Just before we left,outside the surau after performing Zuhr together |
Friday, March 08, 2013
tonight
Bismillaah
We went out just before Isyak time to dine out. As we drove by the surau, azan tengah berkumandang,so we decided to make a stop at surau Taman Tenaga(as we called it) to perform Isyak in Jemaah. MashaAllaah, there has always been lots of people attended congregational prayer at that particular surau. Locals and foreigners alike. The very meriah and happening!
Tonight, we saw lots of children and foods outside the surau. "They were going to have jamuan afterwards,kot' I told myself as I went to take wudhu. Initially Sarah was with abah and kakak, then a kind makcik hold her to give me the chance to join the congregational prayer,alHamdulillaah.may Allah reward her with goodness and bless her.
After solah, I quickly went outside to get Sarah as not to burden the kind makcik and I was worried that Sarah might cried. Alhamdulillah Sarah was happy and kakak n abang were enjoying kuih apam and teh tarik.woho.
We were told that the surau usually held makan2 every Friday night and the makcik kindly invited us to makan2 sekali. Initially, we were segan nak makan2 sebab tetiba muncul terus nak makan2. Was about to leave when suddenly it started to rain heavily.alhamdulillaah,barakah from Allaah. it's been days of hot weather and tonight the rain poured down.so, we had to wait until it was ok to walk to the car that was parked across the street. while waiting, we had some pulut kuning, apam, and teh tarik. bila Allah nak bagi rezeki, tak dirancang, kan dapat jua. jadinyer, kami makan di surau saje.elok jer habis makan,hujan pun berhenti.kami tak jadi makan luar dan terus pulang :)
We went out just before Isyak time to dine out. As we drove by the surau, azan tengah berkumandang,so we decided to make a stop at surau Taman Tenaga(as we called it) to perform Isyak in Jemaah. MashaAllaah, there has always been lots of people attended congregational prayer at that particular surau. Locals and foreigners alike. The very meriah and happening!
Tonight, we saw lots of children and foods outside the surau. "They were going to have jamuan afterwards,kot' I told myself as I went to take wudhu. Initially Sarah was with abah and kakak, then a kind makcik hold her to give me the chance to join the congregational prayer,alHamdulillaah.may Allah reward her with goodness and bless her.
After solah, I quickly went outside to get Sarah as not to burden the kind makcik and I was worried that Sarah might cried. Alhamdulillah Sarah was happy and kakak n abang were enjoying kuih apam and teh tarik.woho.
We were told that the surau usually held makan2 every Friday night and the makcik kindly invited us to makan2 sekali. Initially, we were segan nak makan2 sebab tetiba muncul terus nak makan2. Was about to leave when suddenly it started to rain heavily.alhamdulillaah,barakah from Allaah. it's been days of hot weather and tonight the rain poured down.so, we had to wait until it was ok to walk to the car that was parked across the street. while waiting, we had some pulut kuning, apam, and teh tarik. bila Allah nak bagi rezeki, tak dirancang, kan dapat jua. jadinyer, kami makan di surau saje.elok jer habis makan,hujan pun berhenti.kami tak jadi makan luar dan terus pulang :)
Thursday, March 07, 2013
Peaceful night
Bismillaah
Last night our housing area was out of electricity - black out! ibu was at the kitchen when our home went pitch black all of a sudden. Everyone stayed calm except for Maryam(she was scared and cried) , everybody was excited mashaAllah.
ibu slowly walked to the living room where all syurgawan were having fun earlier. luckily they were sitting next to each other, so kakak calmed adik-adik down. first thing, searched for the handphone. it was on the desk, so easily located alhamdulillah. turned the screen on to get some light. then, asked Adam to find the small torch light the got from the 'tora' box sometimes ago. he found it, turned the light on. alhamdulillah much brighter. we then found another small led torch light which worked better and brighter. By then, syurgawan were having fun playing with the torchlights and their shadows. oh, abah wasnt home by the way.
we called abah to let him know of the power shortage, and he immediately made his way home(arrived 20 minutes later since abah went to buy some candles, the candles in the nearby grocery store was sold out walHamdulillaah).
We sat together, kipas-mengipas antara sama lain since it was very warm. It hasnt rain for a few days already and it was extra hot during the day. Sarah was bermandi peluh and she got the special treatment. Ibu, abang, dan kakak-kakak bergilir-gilir tolong kipaskan syurgawan cilik kami tu.
When abah finally home, we decided to go out to take some fresh air. We didnt go far, just went to the masjid UKM and patah balik, and bought a bigger torchlight on the way back.
When we arrived at home, we gazed at the sky. I didnt remember when was the last time I gazed at the night sky, staring at the beautiful stars. We called syurgawan to appreciate the beauty of the sight and they were amazed. After that, we sat at the dining table, had some cold drinks and played with the shadows again. Adam was quite talented on making up shapes using his hands.
It was very peaceful without much light and noise. Certainly brought back the memories of growing up in the kampung where there was no electricity and we used to gaze at the stars at nights and enjoyed watching firefly on the trees in front of our little home.
MashaAllaah, last night was a peaceful night, without too many lights, noises, and screens which often distract us from the beautiful and peaceful sounds and sights of the nature.Yup, sometimes there was a beautiful blessing within a hardship.
Last night our housing area was out of electricity - black out! ibu was at the kitchen when our home went pitch black all of a sudden. Everyone stayed calm except for Maryam(she was scared and cried) , everybody was excited mashaAllah.
ibu slowly walked to the living room where all syurgawan were having fun earlier. luckily they were sitting next to each other, so kakak calmed adik-adik down. first thing, searched for the handphone. it was on the desk, so easily located alhamdulillah. turned the screen on to get some light. then, asked Adam to find the small torch light the got from the 'tora' box sometimes ago. he found it, turned the light on. alhamdulillah much brighter. we then found another small led torch light which worked better and brighter. By then, syurgawan were having fun playing with the torchlights and their shadows. oh, abah wasnt home by the way.
we called abah to let him know of the power shortage, and he immediately made his way home(arrived 20 minutes later since abah went to buy some candles, the candles in the nearby grocery store was sold out walHamdulillaah).
We sat together, kipas-mengipas antara sama lain since it was very warm. It hasnt rain for a few days already and it was extra hot during the day. Sarah was bermandi peluh and she got the special treatment. Ibu, abang, dan kakak-kakak bergilir-gilir tolong kipaskan syurgawan cilik kami tu.
When abah finally home, we decided to go out to take some fresh air. We didnt go far, just went to the masjid UKM and patah balik, and bought a bigger torchlight on the way back.
When we arrived at home, we gazed at the sky. I didnt remember when was the last time I gazed at the night sky, staring at the beautiful stars. We called syurgawan to appreciate the beauty of the sight and they were amazed. After that, we sat at the dining table, had some cold drinks and played with the shadows again. Adam was quite talented on making up shapes using his hands.
It was very peaceful without much light and noise. Certainly brought back the memories of growing up in the kampung where there was no electricity and we used to gaze at the stars at nights and enjoyed watching firefly on the trees in front of our little home.
MashaAllaah, last night was a peaceful night, without too many lights, noises, and screens which often distract us from the beautiful and peaceful sounds and sights of the nature.Yup, sometimes there was a beautiful blessing within a hardship.
Thursday, February 28, 2013
kereta lembu
bismillaah
Terlupa pula nak tulis pasal kereta lembu di Melaka tempoh hari. Lokasinya bersebelahan Taman Buaya Melaka. Sekarang dah banyak gerai kat situ dan suasananya sangat 'meriah'.
Kami singgah situ sebab ternampak kereta lembu. Selalu pegi Melaka tak pernah naik kereta lembu yang dekat bandar tu sebab mahal kot. Kali ni, memang terkejut bila pakcik kereta lembu tu kata, "RM10 satu trip." ingatkan sorang 10 ringgit, rerupanya satu kereta lembu tu. 2 ekor lembu jantan gagah perkasa tarik satu kereta yang comel dihias. Boleh 6 orang dewasa muat sekali jalan. Haritu, semua pakat masuk dan syurgawan paling excited sebab tulah kali pertama dapat dekat dengan lembu. ehehehehe, dulu masa kecik-kecik ibu selalu naik kereta kerbau(takdalah cantik berhias, sebab tu lebih pada gerabak untuk buah kelapa). Selama ni syurgawan excited tengok lembu di tepi jalan sekitar Bangi(sekitar seksyen 3 dan Sungai Tangkas) dan tak pernah dekat. Haritu Adam siap ambil kesempatan tepuk2 lembu tu.
MashaAllaah seronok. Lembu-lembu tu pun sangat gemuk dan besar.
Terlupa pula nak tulis pasal kereta lembu di Melaka tempoh hari. Lokasinya bersebelahan Taman Buaya Melaka. Sekarang dah banyak gerai kat situ dan suasananya sangat 'meriah'.
Kami singgah situ sebab ternampak kereta lembu. Selalu pegi Melaka tak pernah naik kereta lembu yang dekat bandar tu sebab mahal kot. Kali ni, memang terkejut bila pakcik kereta lembu tu kata, "RM10 satu trip." ingatkan sorang 10 ringgit, rerupanya satu kereta lembu tu. 2 ekor lembu jantan gagah perkasa tarik satu kereta yang comel dihias. Boleh 6 orang dewasa muat sekali jalan. Haritu, semua pakat masuk dan syurgawan paling excited sebab tulah kali pertama dapat dekat dengan lembu. ehehehehe, dulu masa kecik-kecik ibu selalu naik kereta kerbau(takdalah cantik berhias, sebab tu lebih pada gerabak untuk buah kelapa). Selama ni syurgawan excited tengok lembu di tepi jalan sekitar Bangi(sekitar seksyen 3 dan Sungai Tangkas) dan tak pernah dekat. Haritu Adam siap ambil kesempatan tepuk2 lembu tu.
MashaAllaah seronok. Lembu-lembu tu pun sangat gemuk dan besar.
Monday, February 25, 2013
Syurgawan are in love...
Bismillaah
alHamdulillah, alHamdulillaah
here I am :)
This past weekend, we shared abah's busy schedule. Saturday was spent at USIM, Nilai. MashaAllaah, it was an amazing seminar:the materials, the crowd, and all! Syurgawan went straight to the kid's zone once we arrived at the venue(was half an hour late, though..uhuhuhuhu.will explain about this later in this entry insyaAllaah). The volunteers were very friendly and helpful. Proud to see young muslim/ah with excellent character and determination to serve the deen. Jazakumullaahu khaer.
Meanwhile, Sarah and Ibu sat in the main hall absorbing the materials presented by Ustaz Hasrizal and IM Asyraf. Sarah was very cooperative, happy, and cheerful. Sengih-sengih, main-main, membebel-bebel dan tido peacefully.zzzzzzz~
The day went by very fast, we arrived at the end of the first day at no time.hmm....rasa rugi jugak sebab tak dapat datang hari ke-2 sebab habis jer kat USIM, kami terus bertolak ke Penang..zooommm!
(sebab ni la lambat pagi tadi, kena berkemas dan packing sekali untuk balik kampung :) )
Slowly headed to Penang and arrived at midnight alHamdulillaah. Everybody was really tired by then.
Sunday-abah went to Kedah for a one-day program/ceramah, and the rest of us just duduk rumah sajer. Syurgawan took the opportunity to play-all-day with cousins. Adam with all the boys, and the girls with the girls. Sarah with ibu lorrr ehehehe. and yes,jumpa baby Dian yang kenit itu juga :)
Came Monday, we left early in the morning for Bangi. Life goes on :) Sekolah sekolah juge.
and this morning syurgawan eagerly asked, "boleh kita pergi program tu(seminar Muslim) lagi harini? seronoklah, nak pergi lagi!"
alHamdulillah, alHamdulillaah
here I am :)
This past weekend, we shared abah's busy schedule. Saturday was spent at USIM, Nilai. MashaAllaah, it was an amazing seminar:the materials, the crowd, and all! Syurgawan went straight to the kid's zone once we arrived at the venue(was half an hour late, though..uhuhuhuhu.will explain about this later in this entry insyaAllaah). The volunteers were very friendly and helpful. Proud to see young muslim/ah with excellent character and determination to serve the deen. Jazakumullaahu khaer.
Meanwhile, Sarah and Ibu sat in the main hall absorbing the materials presented by Ustaz Hasrizal and IM Asyraf. Sarah was very cooperative, happy, and cheerful. Sengih-sengih, main-main, membebel-bebel dan tido peacefully.zzzzzzz~
The day went by very fast, we arrived at the end of the first day at no time.hmm....rasa rugi jugak sebab tak dapat datang hari ke-2 sebab habis jer kat USIM, kami terus bertolak ke Penang..zooommm!
(sebab ni la lambat pagi tadi, kena berkemas dan packing sekali untuk balik kampung :) )
Slowly headed to Penang and arrived at midnight alHamdulillaah. Everybody was really tired by then.
Sunday-abah went to Kedah for a one-day program/ceramah, and the rest of us just duduk rumah sajer. Syurgawan took the opportunity to play-all-day with cousins. Adam with all the boys, and the girls with the girls. Sarah with ibu lorrr ehehehe. and yes,jumpa baby Dian yang kenit itu juga :)
Came Monday, we left early in the morning for Bangi. Life goes on :) Sekolah sekolah juge.
and this morning syurgawan eagerly asked, "boleh kita pergi program tu(seminar Muslim) lagi harini? seronoklah, nak pergi lagi!"
Saturday, February 23, 2013
Bismillaah
Ibrah pada rantain mata dakwah.
Live from Seminar Muslim 2013
MUSLIM TIMELINE
Nubuwwah>khilafah ala minhaji nubuwwah > maalikul aadun > mulukul jabariyah > khilafah ala minhaji nubuwwah
Percaya untuk melihat sesuatu sblm ia berlaku adalah superb!
Nuh:gelombang tajdid pertama(to redirect mankind back to the servitude of Allaah)
Riddah/murtad secara massa happened in Nuh's era.
The essence oh nuh's dakwah:ABDIkanlah dirimu kpd Allah
(Panggil manusia kembali sembah Allaah)-tujuan hidup!
2 circles:
-circle of influence
-circle of the influencing ppl
Al-mala:group yg berpengaruh dlm msykt
(Ma-la-a:menuang air ke dlm cawan)
Rasul adalah uswah utk org yg:
-hrpnya pd Allah
-blsn nya di akhirat
- byk m'ingati Allaah- hidup bertuhan
Ibrah pada rantain mata dakwah.
Live from Seminar Muslim 2013
MUSLIM TIMELINE
Nubuwwah>khilafah ala minhaji nubuwwah > maalikul aadun > mulukul jabariyah > khilafah ala minhaji nubuwwah
Percaya untuk melihat sesuatu sblm ia berlaku adalah superb!
Nuh:gelombang tajdid pertama(to redirect mankind back to the servitude of Allaah)
Riddah/murtad secara massa happened in Nuh's era.
The essence oh nuh's dakwah:ABDIkanlah dirimu kpd Allah
(Panggil manusia kembali sembah Allaah)-tujuan hidup!
2 circles:
-circle of influence
-circle of the influencing ppl
Al-mala:group yg berpengaruh dlm msykt
(Ma-la-a:menuang air ke dlm cawan)
Rasul adalah uswah utk org yg:
-hrpnya pd Allah
-blsn nya di akhirat
- byk m'ingati Allaah- hidup bertuhan
Friday, February 15, 2013
blessings from Bagan
bismillaah
alHamdulillaah, we've been blessed with visits from our beloved mothers and family members these past few weeks.
during CNY break, tokmak, tokpak, cik Mimie, pcik Shafix, pcik Adi, and Hakimi came to our place. It was great! We went travelling all the way to Mersing, JB, and Malacca. Eventhough the weather was gloomy and the traffic on the highway was a bit heavy, we had a fun trip anyway.
We left Bangi early in the morning and headed to Mersing, not realising that Mersing is a town far far away! ohohohoho. Felt like traveling to the end of theworld Johore! The road after Senai Utara's exit was kecil dan berlubang dan beralun walHamdulillaah. Saw a few accidents along the way, might be due to slippery road as it was raining. Ladang kelapa sawit saujana mata memandang. We only reached our destination: Felda residence Mersing around 3pm. Was tired, but the pantai dan kolam jadi pengubat penat. quite a nice place, but we decided not to stay there(rooms were fully booked pun :P, ada 2 different big families: 1 chinese, 1 malay = 1 Malaysia lorr, held their family day there). Lepas abah check kemudahan kat sana mana yang sesuai untuk program akan datang, solat rehat dan minum sekejap, kami terus bertolak ke JB.
tbc :)
sampai JB, semua dah letih, hotel pulak kebanyakan fully sold out. Tak dapat carik yang ada swimming pool heh :P. Last resort carik yang dekat JB Sentral, Aman Sari namanya. alHamdulillaah kira tahap bajet hotel kot ni, biarpun bilik agak kecil, tapi bersih dan berkonsepkan moden. Dan lah untuk tidur merehatkan badan yang hampir seharian duduk dalam kereta. (btw, the day before we went jalan-jalan to Shah Alam and KL. seharian suntuk jugak walHamdulillaah. Stopped at Anjassari Cafe at TTDI Jaya and Masjid Shah Alam, Masjid Negara and Jalan TAR)
Malam tu tak sempat pun sight seeing around JB centre sebab semua dah letih. Sempat pi beli dinner jer. Lepas tu semua lena sampai subuh.
alHamdulillaah, we've been blessed with visits from our beloved mothers and family members these past few weeks.
during CNY break, tokmak, tokpak, cik Mimie, pcik Shafix, pcik Adi, and Hakimi came to our place. It was great! We went travelling all the way to Mersing, JB, and Malacca. Eventhough the weather was gloomy and the traffic on the highway was a bit heavy, we had a fun trip anyway.
We left Bangi early in the morning and headed to Mersing, not realising that Mersing is a town far far away! ohohohoho. Felt like traveling to the end of the
tbc :)
sampai JB, semua dah letih, hotel pulak kebanyakan fully sold out. Tak dapat carik yang ada swimming pool heh :P. Last resort carik yang dekat JB Sentral, Aman Sari namanya. alHamdulillaah kira tahap bajet hotel kot ni, biarpun bilik agak kecil, tapi bersih dan berkonsepkan moden. Dan lah untuk tidur merehatkan badan yang hampir seharian duduk dalam kereta. (btw, the day before we went jalan-jalan to Shah Alam and KL. seharian suntuk jugak walHamdulillaah. Stopped at Anjassari Cafe at TTDI Jaya and Masjid Shah Alam, Masjid Negara and Jalan TAR)
Malam tu tak sempat pun sight seeing around JB centre sebab semua dah letih. Sempat pi beli dinner jer. Lepas tu semua lena sampai subuh.
Monday, February 04, 2013
ctd
bismillaah
ok, after syurgawan splashed sploshed sepuas hati sampai kesejukan, barulah kami naik ke bilik. The water was a bit cold since it was still quite early in the a.m and the sun was slowly showing herself. Lil Sarah just celup-celup tangan. Sampai bilik, depa sambung main air dalam bilik air.
We checked out at 1pm, and waited for abah's friend in the lobby. He arrived much later, at around 2pm..uhuhuh.Kami sempat pi surau dan solat dulu. After that, we waited for another 2 hours-almost-abah meeting dengan kawan tu...dan akhirnya bertolak dari JB ke Kulai dalam pukul 4pm. Masuk kete jer, semua lentok.Letih walHamdulillaah.
alHamdulillaah, we arrived at Amira's house, greeted warmly by the family. Very friendly and nice people, mashaAllaah. We felt very welcomed and enjoyed the 'late' lunch very much. jazakumullaahu khair. Syurgawan sure enjoyed makcik's hospitality with all the foods, kuih, and jajan! They ran around the spacious house like they own the place! We were there until 7-ish before we headed back to Bangi. We made a quick stop at JPO, just to sight seeing - mengenang memori di US uhuhuhu :P. No shopping done lorrr as things are still pricey at the 'outlet.'
Then, we slowly moved up South. Traffic was clear, but we stopped for solat, dinner, etc. Lupa bila sampai rumah, but it was late already and maybe past midnight when we finally reached Bangi, alHamdulillaah.
ok, after syurgawan splashed sploshed sepuas hati sampai kesejukan, barulah kami naik ke bilik. The water was a bit cold since it was still quite early in the a.m and the sun was slowly showing herself. Lil Sarah just celup-celup tangan. Sampai bilik, depa sambung main air dalam bilik air.
We checked out at 1pm, and waited for abah's friend in the lobby. He arrived much later, at around 2pm..uhuhuh.Kami sempat pi surau dan solat dulu. After that, we waited for another 2 hours-almost-abah meeting dengan kawan tu...dan akhirnya bertolak dari JB ke Kulai dalam pukul 4pm. Masuk kete jer, semua lentok.Letih walHamdulillaah.
alHamdulillaah, we arrived at Amira's house, greeted warmly by the family. Very friendly and nice people, mashaAllaah. We felt very welcomed and enjoyed the 'late' lunch very much. jazakumullaahu khair. Syurgawan sure enjoyed makcik's hospitality with all the foods, kuih, and jajan! They ran around the spacious house like they own the place! We were there until 7-ish before we headed back to Bangi. We made a quick stop at JPO, just to sight seeing - mengenang memori di US uhuhuhu :P. No shopping done lorrr as things are still pricey at the 'outlet.'
Then, we slowly moved up South. Traffic was clear, but we stopped for solat, dinner, etc. Lupa bila sampai rumah, but it was late already and maybe past midnight when we finally reached Bangi, alHamdulillaah.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)